Press "Enter" to skip to content

Alvernia University spring 2024 graduates

The following area students received degrees from Alvernia University:

Master of education: Bruce Althouse, Myerstown; Laura Trimble, Denver; Jillian Miller, Barto; Maria Avila, Blandon; Alexandria App, Boyertown; Sarah Kopetsky, Muhlenberg Township; Matthew Heaney, Shillington.

Master of science in occupational therapy: Anita Zakharov, Denver; Alison Bauman, Barto; Erin Mooney, Douglassville; Isabel Fries, Exeter Township; Sara Lentz and Allison McDennis, Sinking Spring; Jennifer Valent, Wyomissing.

Master of science in nursing: Kayla Keeney, Douglassville.

Master of business administration: Ciara Wippel, Alburtis; Victoria Sarge, Elverson; Sarah Heckman, Fleetwood; Aaron Ayala and Molly Gaffney, Temple; Megan Wood, Wernersville; Jose Rodriguez, Arcilia Molina-Montas and Kayleen Torres, Reading; Leigh Anne Sobjak and Ashlee Kantner, Sinking Spring; Datnilza Metz, Wyomissing.

Master of social work: Raelee Collins, Bernville; Laura Szeredai, Mohnton; Heather Miller, Reading; Brandy Carns, Sinking Spring.

Master of arts: Francisco Pereira Rivera, Leesport; Collin Lamont, Wernersville; Arleny Pimentel, Reading; Dania Cabello-Ruiz and Linda Hartz, Laureldale; Mckenzie Epler, St. Lawrence; Kaitlin Kofroth, Shillington; Phillip Gonzales and Mariama Sako, Sinking Spring; Jadziah Delamerced and Ashley Simmons, Wyomissing; Marisol Martinez, West Reading.

Master of science in athletic training: Jayah Roman, Reading.

Doctor of philosophy: Karen Becker, Douglassville; Nicole Reeser-Mazur, Leesport; Caitlin Long, Robesonia; Samirah Asiri, Wyomissing.

Doctor of physical therapy: Samantha Donmoyer, Denver; Hector Buchter, Blandon; Cristian Custodio-Melendez, Fleetwood; Brady Fidler and Craig Spialek, Temple; Jordan Napkora, Exeter Township;  Andrew Wrobel, Lower Alsace Township; Abigail Richter, Shillington; Alexander Behney, Sinking Spring.

Bachelor of science in nursing: John Baker, Myerstown; Elias Gehman and Grace Roberts, Barto; Jessie Torres, Bernville; Erica Kegerreis, Bethel; Madison Speece, Blandon; Valerie Bennett and Madison Seachrist, Boyertown; Sarah Galbraith and Mackenzie Musser, Hamburg.

Michelle-Stephanie Dossantos, Paige Hershberger and Carolyn Ringler, Mohnton; Beatriz Aguilera, Temple; Hajear Noaman A. Alshaheen, Temple; Taylor French and Ashleigh Leinbach, Wernersville; Crystal Ramos Garcia, Yamah Bangura and Fatmata Jah, Reading; Jessica Do-Nguyen, Samantha Hensel and Melanie Sanchez-Gonzalez, Laureldale.

Madalyn Price and Kendra Quaglia, Exeter Township; Hamad Aldosari, Abdulaziz Alhazzaa, Welayah Almaskeen, Ronnalina De La Cruz, Aissata Diallo and Sawyer Underwood, Shillington; Jeri Eifler and Gretchen LaFerriere, West Lawn; Shuruq Albalawi, Roaya Ali S. Alsaihaty and Karina Sidhu, Wyomissing.

Bachelor of science: Ryan Stauffer, Denver;  Elda Santos, Reinholds; Alli Himmelberger and Kyle Schermerhorn, Bernville; Mehtab Kaur, Bethel; Michael Carrion, Jevan Kennedy and Mollie Maggs, Birdsboro; Alyssa Genery and Reece Knasiak, Robeson Township; Derrek Yerger, Boyertown; Laura Shultz and Sean Thomas, Douglassville.

Ty Kennedy, Hannah Supplee and Rachel Supplee, Gilbertsville; Luke Ammarell and Zachary Scheffler, Hamburg; Cameron Rowe, Mohnton; Michael Peirce, Oley; Bethany Brossman, Rehrersburg; Vismaly Martinez-Sosa, Temple; Leah Bouchard, Benjamin Fulton and Matt Lackman, Wernersville; Corey Schoonover, Womelsdorf.

Krystal Aponte, Nelly Baez, Maria Brisita, Michael Knowles, Eli Rivers, Cristina Rodriguez, Marisol Martinez Alvarez, Edwin Sanchez, Alettya Zalapa-Alonso, Abigail Dietrich, Sandra Figueroa Soto, Yorbi Gomez, Karla Gomez Santos, Michelle Koch, N’dea Mccormick, Dayana Mejia De Leon and Jerilyn Zacatzontel, Reading.

Brianna Beavens, Sullyann Hernandez, Nhi Hoang, Kobi Kolodziejski, Linette Martir, Jonas Shauger, Alison Walker and Taylor Walker, Laureldale; Jessica Weidner, Jordan Davis, Mohammed Alabilan, Jason Christof, Shinelle Felix and Elizabeth Hernandez, Mount Penn; Tyler Cebular, Synclare Fredericks, Liam Galvin, Owen Kohler, Justin Promutico, Christina Shaffer, Janelle Shenk and Chermara Spencer, Shillington.

Jo-Ellen Bloom, Hicham Bsiri, Michael McClatchie, Xavier Santiago, Benjamin Colegrove, Amanda Hill and Mathew Wendel, Sinking Spring; Iliana Perez, West Lawn; Hallie Guiseppe and Marianna Miller, Wyomissing.

Bachelor of arts: Andres Bazan, Myerstown; Brianna Burkholder, Denver; Even Laws, Reinholds; Jonah Modesto, Bernville; Abbie Miller, Blandon; Madison Albright, Mary Boyce, Ethan Brown and Ariel Johnson, Douglassville; Madison Wolf, Fleetwood; Jordan DeDominic, Gilbertsville; Ana Correa and Stacey Stamm, Leesport.

Haley Huyett, Mohnton; Sherry Arndt, Mohrsville; Wanda Ramos, Robesonia; Cole Schlappich, Strausstown; Jamal Dancy, Daniel Dobrosky, Elisabeth Hemmig, Everett Kinslow and Dorcas Ramos, Reading.

Jenny Caisaguano and Laney Hefter, Muhlenberg Township; Alayna Baldwin, Tiffay Gottschall, Laurie Harman and Kyle Reeves, Mount Penn; Collin Kiwak, Benjamin Makosch, Morgan Mathieu and Zane Plaza, Shillington; Marc Awouya, Tonee DelValle, Olivia Palm, Rosalyn Valerio and Emily Worley, Sinking Spring; Charliz Williams, Wyomissing; Yesenia Maldonado and Dylan Smith, West Reading.

Associate of science: Brandie Eckert, Rebecca Klisiewicz and Rebecca Sargent, Myerstown; Stephanie Boalton; Bechtelsville; Maily Aguirre-Gallo and Jaylynn Serrano, Bernville; Omayra Tenas Pena, Birdsboro; Marisela Fuster, Blandon; Jennie Moyer and Braelee Scholl, Boyertown; Carol Caltagirone, Fleetwood; Sarah Schmoll, Gilbertsville.

Nicholas Martini and Preston Vazquez, Leesport; Alisha Avila, Mohnton; Hayley Ernst, Emily Martin and Jessica Shomo, Mohrsville; Mikayla Patton and Garret Hershberger, Morgantown; Kira Clark and Nicole Hughes, Oley; Violet Evans, Robesonia; Krystal Uhl, Shoemakersville.

Nytta Cadena and Monica Frutos, Temple; Carley Allan and Kimberly Kauffman, Marybeth Toy, Olyvia Woll and Christina Aziphat, Wernersville; Whitney Yeingst, Womelsdorf; Amie Bigony, Abigail Douglas, Marchere Gilliam, Milagros Peguero Castillo, Ever Diaz and Randy Duong, Reading.

Christian Dunlap, Nikole Haertter, Tiffany Mongrain, Christina Stein and Yasmin Hidalgo, Laureldale; Morgan Souder, Dustin Daniels, Kristen Delle Donne, Lilly Derr, Kaitlyn Guinther, Karla Melendez-Rodriguez, Olivia Nace-Wellbrink, Sarah Wasielevski, Mount Penn.

Tiffany Romanski, Samantha Smith, Kevin Reber, Taylor Folk, Emily Groscup, Kristen Groscup, Colleen John and Lindsey Hecker, Shillington; Sydney Glasmyre, Cameron Clemens, Sujeys Peralta and Christina Ryan, Sinking Spring.

Kylie Chan, Jordan Ernewein, Kelsey Gobright and Hannah Wamaitha, West Lawn; Giselle Ordonez and Llina Thormes, Wyomissing; Katharine Buzin and Zamira Peralta Nunez, West Reading.


Source: Berkshire mont

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply