Press "Enter" to skip to content

Results from the first day of the Firing Meet for track and field

Girls

Finals

3200

  1. Caryn Rippey, Wilson, 11:00.08

  2. Kaitlyn Highduch, Gov. Mifflin, 11:08.97

  3. Katie Dallas, Wilson, 11:13.81

  4. Kira Marr, Exeter, 11:30.90

  5. Addie Cohen, Wyomissing, 11:33.25

  6. Ava Lottig, Oley Valley, 11:34.43

  7. Lydia Drago, Gov. Mifflin, 11:52.40

  8. Grace Mangold, Wilson, 11:55.54

High jump

  1. Laura Biegel, Twin Valley, 4-11

  2. Carolina Wegman, Exeter, 4-11

  3. Julia Rosenberger, Berks Catholic, 4-11

  4. Kara Brown, Wilson, 4-11

5 Jacelys Ringham, Reading High, 4-9

  1. Robin Tinsley, Twin Valley, 4-9

  2. Kelsie Toucher, Fleetwood, 4-9

  3. Amaya Waller, Wyomissing, 4-7

  4. Chloe Hinkle, Hamburg, 4-7

  5. Ali Kauffman, Wilson, 4-7

  6. Fanta Swaray, Gov. Mifflin, 4-7

Pole vault

  1. Juniper Bauroth-Sherman, Exeter, 9-3

  2. Hayden Adams, Exeter, 8-9

  3. Kaitlyn Kotula, Wyomissing, 8-3

  4. Brooke Schaeffer, Wyomissing, 8-3

  5. Kelsie Toucher, Fleetwood, 7-9

  6. Amy Schafer, Daniel Boone, 7-9

  7. Ni’yonna Delacruz, Schuylkill Valley, 7-9

  8. Mischa Mannino, Twin Valley, 7-9

Long jump

  1. Madison Ziska, Schuylkill Valley, 17-0.5

  2. Jessica Johnson, Muhlenberg, 17-0

  3. Chanel Hercules, Fleetwood, 16-5.75

  4. Lily Ferguson, Daniel Boone, 16-0

  5. Mia Brown, Wilson, 15-7.75

  6. Alice Bogia, Oley Valley, 15-7.5

  7. Annie Gao, Schuylkill Valley, 15-5

  8. Chloe Hinkle, Hamburg, 15-0.5

Triple jump

  1. Alice Bogia, Oley Valley, 34-10

  2. Aaliyah Ware, Exeter, 34-7

  3. Emily Cassler, Wyomissing, 34-3.5

  4. Lily Ferguson, Daniel Boone, 32-4.5

  5. Chloe Hinkle, Hamburg, 31-11.5

  6. Allison Wolf, Schuylkill Valley, 31-9.5

  7. Kaitlyn Kotula, Wyomissing, 31-3.5

  8. Ashley Nunez, Gov. Mifflin, 31-1

Shot put

  1. Annika Ermold, Gov. Mifflin, 40-0.50

  2. Laura Biegel, Twin Valley, 39-0

  3. Emma Deyarmin, Schuylkill Valley 35-0.5

  4. Amanda Smith, Hamburg, 33-7.5

  5. Sophia Leaf, Gov. Mifflin, 32-0.5

  6. Stella Wise, Wilson, 31-1.5

  7. Helenis Vasquez, Wyomissing, 30-6.5

  8. Katherine Barbon, Berks Catholic, 29-5.5

Discus

  1. Annika Ermold, Gov. Mifflin, 127-1

  2. Emma Deyarmin, Schuylkill Valley 113-10

  3. Stella Wise, Wilson, 108-5

  4. Mackenize Rhoads, Reading High, 100-3

  5. Mikayla Garl, Muhlenberg, 99-11

  6. Vicky Heliodoro, Wyomissing, 98-2

  7. Amelia Folk, Tulpehocken, 97-1

  8. Antonia Largent, Twin Valley, 96-3

Javelin

  1. Samara Eschleman, Muhlenberg, 117-4

  2. Sophia Barrell-Kobryn, Fleetwood, 111-10

  3. Julia Kaskey, Fleetwood, 106-10

  4. Mia Vasquez, Gov. Mifflin, 106-1

  5. Jillian Avadanian, Berks Catholic, 104-8

  6. Amanda Smith, Hamburg, 102-4

  7. Rachel Tharp, Conrad Weiser, 102-4

  8. Isabella Lesko, Wilson, 101-4

Preliminaries

100

(Top eight qualifiers for Saturday’s final)

  1. Aiyana Rivera, Exeter, 12.67

  2. Alexis Hardy, Wyomissing, 12.70

  3. Sierra Hess, Gov. Mifflin, 12.74

  4. Chanel Hercules, Fleetwood, 12.78

  5. Madison Ziska, Schuylkill Valley, 12.79

  6. Ella Ahner, Tulpehocken, 12.91

  7. Catherine Arentz, Wilson, 12.99

  8. Taylor Conroy, Kutztown, 13.17

200

(Top eight qualifiers for Saturday’s final)

  1. Sierra Hess, Gov. Mifflin, 25.72

  2. Aiyana Rivera, Exeter, 25.85

  3. Madison Ziska, Schuylkill Valley, 26.08

  4. Ella Ahner, Tulpehocken, 26.09

  5. Alexis Hardy, Wyomissing, 26.13

  6. Mia Brown, Wilson, 26.18

  7. Ava Sallee, Fleetwood, 27.14

  8. Jadelyn Eichert, Fleetwood, 27.21

100 hurdles

(Top eight qualifiers for Saturday’s final)

  1. Katelyn Murphy, Conrad Weiser, 16.44

  2. Kara Brown, Wilson, 16.46

  3. Analiese Hassler, Gov. Mifflin, 16.63

  4. Robin Tinsley, Twin Valley, 17.15

  5. Nadia Medianick, Gov. Mifflin, 16.93

  6. Skylar Laffey, Muhlenberg, 17.52

  7. Juniper Bauroth-Sherman, Exeter, 17.52

  8. Aliah Contreras, Wyomissing, 18.48

Boys

Finals

3200

  1. Anthony Engle, Twin Valley, 9:39.73

  2. Luke Seymour, Schuylkill Valley, 9:41.50

  3. Elijah Stoudt, Wilson, 9:44.51

  4. Cody Schabener, Exeter, 9:47.65

  5. Ben Meister, Twin Valley, 9:54.53

  6. Paul Monsour, Wyomissing, 10:03.45

  7. Aaron Grim, Oley Valley, 10:13.91

  8. Jack Kornfeind, Kutztown, 10:13.96

High jump

  1. Justin Walker, Reading High, 6-1

  2. William Maurek, Fleetwood, 6-1

  3. Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser, 6-1

  4. Colin Swafford, Exeter, 6-1

  5. Gabriel Sample, Muhlenberg, 5-11

  6. Bradyn Erb, Tulpehocken, 5-9

  7. Josiah Jordan, Berks Catholic, 5-9

  8. Hunter Charron, Twin Valley, 5-9

Pole vault

  1. Camden Gehris, Tulpehocken, 13-9

  2. Jacob Engle, Gov. Mifflin, 13-3

  3. David Rosario, Muhlenberg, 12-9

  4. Cory Engle, Gov. Mifflin, 12-9

  5. Cameron Neafcy, Exeter, 12-3

  6. Ethan Hack, Oley Valley, 11-3

  7. Mason Wawrziniak, Conrad Weiser, 11-3

  8. Colin Welsh, Daniel Boone, 11-3

Long jump

  1. Gabriel Sample, Muhlenberg, 22-2.75

  2. Matthew Crow, Twin Valley, 21-4

  3. Edgardo Cruz, Muhlenberg, 20-4.25

  4. Justin Walker, Reading High, 19-11

  5. Jakob Bolig, Oley Valley, 19-8.75

  6. Andrew Delp, Wyomissing, 19-4.5

  7. Lucas Blatt, Hamburg, 19-4.50.

  8. Bradyn Erb, Tulpehocken, 19-4.25.

Triple jump

  1. Amory Thompson, Wyomissing, 44-5.5

  2. Gabriel Sample, Muhlenberg, 43-11.75

  3. Colin Swafford, Exeter, 43-0

  4. Trace Brown, Reading High, 41-10.75

  5. Matthew Crow, Twin Valley, 40-9.25

  6. Jayden Benn, Muhlenberg, 40-3.50

  7. Julian O’Brien, Wyomissing, 39-10.25

  8. Chris Aita, Twin Valley, 39-1.25

Shot put

  1. Jven Williams, Wyomissing, 61-10

  2. Brady Mider, Berks Catholic, 55-3

  3. Alex Witmer, Berks Catholic, 46-11

  4. Nick Hill, Fleetwood, 45-11

  5. Isaac Focht, Wyomissing, 42-10.5

  6. Michael Ziolkowski, Gov. Mifflin, 42-6.5

  7. Jackson Huddleson, Berks Catholic, 42-4

  8. Caleb Brewer, Wyomissing, 41-6

Discus

  1. Jven Williams, Wyomissing, 167-8

  2. Brady Mider, Berks Catholic, 149-9

  3. Jackson Huddleson, Berks Catholic, 136-1

  4. Robert Hahn, Exeter, 130-10

  5. Collin Niedrowski, Wyomissing, 130-5

  6. Tyler Hallock, Kutztown, 118-11

  7. Giovanni Rivera-Jusino, Tulpehocken, 118-6

  8. Austin Becker, Schuylkill Valley, 118-3

Javelin

  1. Collin Niedrowski, Wyomissing, 164-7

  2. Drew Forrey, Wyomissing, 157-6

  3. Mitchell Watt, Hamburg, 156-7

  4. Christian Cremi, Daniel Boone 154-11

  5. Isaac Focht, Wyomissing, 141-6

  6. Harrison Springer, Twin Valley, 140-2

  7. Cohen Glassmire, Schuylkill Valley, 136-6

  8. Noah Ferrizzi, Kutztown, 136-4

Preliminaries

100

(Top eight qualifiers for Saturday’s final)

  1. Gavin Springer, Twin Valley, 11.20

  2. Ayden Martin, Gov. Mifflin, 11.34

  3. Alex McGeary, Berks Catholic, 11.35

  4. Cam Jones, Wilson, 11.44

  5. Amory Thompson, Wyomissing, 11.44

  6. Adam Petersen, Brandywine Heights, 11.50

  7. Lennon Neiman, Kutztown, 11.53

  8. Manuel Boyd, Exeter, 11.55

200

(Top eight qualifiers for Saturday’s final)

  1. Gavin Springer, Twin Valley, 22.68

  2. Alex McGeary, Berks Catholic, 23.00

  3. Amory Thompson, Wyomissing, 23.02

  4. Josh Drake, Wilson, 23.09

  5. Manuel Boyd, Exeter, 23.15

  6. Erick Jackson, Wilson, 23.19

  7. Lucas Blatt, Hamburg, 23.28

  8. Dylan Sutton, Berks Catholic, 23.37

110 hurdles

(Top eight qualifiers for Saturday’s final)

  1. Matthew Crow, Twin Valley, 15.08

  2. Brandon VanSchaick, Gov. Mifflin, 15.62

  3. Tavion Bryant, Exeter, 15.63

  4. Amory Thompson, Wyomissing, 16.06

  5. William Delp, Wyomissing, 16.50

  6. David Rosario, Muhlenberg, 16.87

  7. Christian Cremi, Daniel Boone, 16.91

8. Rodolfo Maduena, Muhlenberg, 17.07


Source: Berkshire mont

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    %d bloggers like this: