Press "Enter" to skip to content

Berks County GOP endorses candidates in November election

The following candidates running in the Nov. 2 general election have been endorsed by the Berks County Republican Committee:

State judgeships

Office: Pennsylvania Supreme Court.

Candidate: Kevin Brobson, Republican.

Office: Pennsylvania Superior Court.

Candidate: Megan Sullivan, Republican.

Office: Pennsylvania Commonwealth Court.

Candidate: Stacy Wallace, Republican.
Candidate: Drew Crompton, Republican.

County judgeships.

Office: Berks County judge.

Candidate: Jim Gavin, Democrat/Republican.

Candidate: Tina Boyd, Democrat/Republican.

County offices

Office: Berks County coroner.

Candidate: John Fielding, Republican.

Office: Berks County treasurer.

Candidate: Dennis Adams, Republican.

Office: Berks County prothonotary.

Candidate: Jonathan K. Del Collo, Republican.

School boards

Office: Antietam School Board director.

Candidate: James Glendening, Democrat/Republican.

Candidate: A. Michael Roberts, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Boyertown School Board director region 1.

Candidate: Kirsten Lord, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Boyertown School Board director region 2.

Candidate: Anthony Panarello, Republican.

Office: Boyertown School Board director region 3.

Candidate: Jeff Zawada, Republican.

Office: Brandywine Heights School Board director.

Candidate: Brian Hohenshilt, Republican.

Candidate: Kenneth L. Heffner, Republican.

Office: Conrad Weiser School Board director region 1.

Candidate: Gary C. Neider, Republican.

Office: Conrad Weiser School Board director region 2.

Candidate: Dennis Manbeck, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Conrad Weiser School Board director region 3.

Candidate: Joshua Spears, Republican.

Candidate: Frank Kaczmarczyk, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Daniel Boone School Board director region 1.

Candidate: Russell Jirik, Republican.

Office: Fleetwood School Board director region 1.

Candidate: Lisa J. Bogacki, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Fleetwood School Board director region 2.

Candidate: Victoria B. Soleberg, Republican.

Office: Fleetwood School Board director region 3.

Candidate: Kevin L. Manmiller, Republican.

Office: Gov. Mifflin School Board director.

Candidate: Christina Worley, Democrat/Republican.

Candidate: Annette C. Baker, Republican.

Candidate: Cody Tyler Youse, Republican.

Office: Hamburg School Board director region 1.

Candidate: Tania S. Krick, Republican.

Office: Hamburg School Board director region 2.

Candidate: Steve Gilbert, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Hamburg School Board director region 3.

Candidate: Ryan Gebely, Republican.

Office: Kutztown School Board director region 1.

Candidate: Steven A. Morris, Republican.

Office: Kutztown School Board director region 2.

Candidate: Erin M. Engel, Republican.

Office: Kutztown School Board director region 3.

Candidate: Jason Koch, Republican.

Candidate: Jeremiah Light, write-in.

Office: Muhlenberg School Board director.

Candidate: Janet Howard, Democrat/Republican.

Candidate: S. Wayne Hardy, Republican.

Candidate: Miguel Vasquez, Republican.

Office: Oley Valley School Board director.

Candidate: Aaron Keller, Democrat/Republican.

Candidate: Maria Bogdanova-Peifer, Republican.

Candidate: Zachary Fatkin, Republican.

Candidate: Candice Corle, write-in.

Office: Schuylkill Valley School Board director region 1:

Candidate: Paul Bendigo, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Schuylkill Valley School Board director at large:

Candidate: Nicoleen M. Kleffel, Democrat/Republican.

Candidate: Charles Grebloski, write in
Candidate: Scott Rickert, write-in

Candidate: Linda R. Lash, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Tulpehocken School Board director region 1:

Candidate: William T. Palmer Jr., Democrat/Republican.

Office: Tulpehocken School Board director region 2.

Candidate: Matthew S. Hetrick, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Tulpehocken School Board director region 3.

Candidate: Carl R. Kauffman III, Republican.

Candidate: Harold L. Fox Jr., write-in

Office: Twin Valley School Board director region 1:

Candidate: Kyle Moyer, Republican.

Office: Twin Valley School Board director region 2:

Candidate: Jay Oliver, Republican.

Candidate: Tracy M. Phillips, Republican.

Office: Wilson School Board director.

Candidate: Craig Stonaha, write-in.

Candidate: Val Delp, write-in.

Candidate: Mehgan Epler, write-in.

Office: Wyomissing School Board director.

Candidate: Mellissa G. Phillips, Democrat/Republican.

Candidate: Terrie Taylor, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Wyomissing School Board director 2-year term.

Candidate: Steven Pottieger, Democrat/Republican.

Township supervisors

Office: Alsace Township supervisor.

Candidate: Terry Raezer, Republican.

Office: Amity Township supervisor.

Candidate: Terry Jones, Republican.

Office: Bern Township supervisor.

Candidate: Jeffrey A. Thompson, Republican.

Candidate: Irene Reed, Republican.

Office: Bethel Township supervisor.

Candidate: Jay A. Bicksler, Republican.

Office: Bethel Township 2-year term supervisor.

Candidate: Robbi Lane, Republican.

Office: Brecknock Township supervisor.

Candidate: Parker U. Reinoehl, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Caernarvon Township supervisor.

Candidate: Paul L. Whiteman Sr., Democrat/Republican.

Candidate: Keith Fritz, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Cumru Township commissioner.

Candidate: Lisha L. Rowe, Republican.

Office: Centre Township supervisor.

Candidate: Timothy J. Lehner, Democrat/Republican.

Office: District Township supervisor.

Candidate: Robert Palko, Republican.

Office: Earl Township supervisor.

Candidate: Michael R. Marburger, Republican.

Office: Exeter Township supervisor.

Candidate: David H. Hughes, Republican.

Office: Exeter Township 2-year term supervisor.

Candidate: Dianna Reeser, Republican.

Office: Greenwich Township supervisor.

Candidate: Victor M. Berger, Republican.

Office: Heidelberg Township supervisor.

Candidate: David Randler, Republican.

Candidate: Lori A. Brown, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Hereford Township supervisor.

Candidate: Karla Dexter, Republican.

Office: Lower Heidelberg Township supervisor.

Candidate: Paul J. Prutzman, Republican.

Office: North Heidelberg Township supervisor.

Candidate: Robert C. Klinger, Republican.

Office: South Heidelberg Township supervisor.

Candidate: Tom Byrne, Republican.

Office: Jefferson Township supervisor.

Candidate: Joel Hetrick, Republican.

Office: Longswamp Township supervisor.

Candidate: Mark A. Hilbert, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Lower Alsace Township supervisor.

Candidate: Todd M. Weikel, Republican.

Office: Maidencreek Township supervisor.

Candidate: Joe Farley, Republican.

Office: Marion Township supervisor.

Candidate: Jim Brooks, Republican.

Office: Maxatawny Township supervisor.

Candidate: Alan L. Leiby, Republican.

Office: Oley Township supervisor.

Candidate: Jeffrey A. Spatz, Republican.

Office: Ontelaunee Township supervisor.

Candidate: Joshua D. Steingraber, Republican.

Office: Penn Township supervisor.

Candidate: Sarah Mathias, Republican.

Office: Perry Township supervisor.

Candidate: Joseph Wertz Jr., Republican.

Office: Pike Township supervisor.

Candidate: Steffan R. Helbig, Republican.

Office: Robeson Township supervisor.

Candidate: Jeffrey A. Rhoads, Republican.

Candidate: Timothy B. Bitler, Republican.

Office: Spring Township supervisor.

Candidate: Mitchell R. Darcourt, Republican.

Candidate: Michael S. Wertz, Republican.

Office: Tilden Township supervisor.

Candidate: Gene S. Schappell, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Tulpehocken Township supervisor.

Candidate: Harry J. Reinhold, Republican.

Office: Union Township supervisor.

Candidate: Nelson Ott Jr., Republican.

Office: Upper Bern Township supervisor.

Candidate: Arthur R. Lambert, Republican.

Office: Upper Tulpehocken Township supervisor.

Candidate: Rob Deisemann, Republican.

Office: Washington Township supervisor.

Candidate: Romnie S. Long, Republican.

Office: Windsor Township supervisor.

Candidate: Craig A. Long, Republican.

Borough councils

Office: Centerport council member.

Candidate: Donna J. Kijak, Republican.

Office: Hamburg council member.

Candidate: Michael D. Adams, Republican.

Office: Laureldale council member.

Candidate: Andrea J. Harris, Republican.

Office: Leesport council member.

Candidate: David J. Reimer Sr., Republican.

Candidate: James M. Moquin, Republican.

Office: Mount Penn council member.

Candidate: Troy Goodman, Republican.

Candidate: Roger Lourin Stief Jr., Republican.

Office: Reading City Council member district 1.

Candidate: Louis R. Perugini, Republican.

Office: Shoemakersville council member.

Candidate: Michael George Grim, Republican.

Borough mayors

Office: Boyertown mayor.

Candidate: Lorraine K. Carnes, Republican.

Office: Lenhartsville mayor.

Candidate: William E. Lillington, Republican.

Constables

Office: Exeter Township constable.

Candidate: Marty Straka, Democrat/Republican.

Office: Hamburg constable.

Candidate: George Holmes, Republican.

Office: Maidencreek constable.

Candidate: Thomas Borrelli, Republican.

Office: Muhlenberg Township constable.

Candidate: Aaron J. Gardecki, Republican.

Office: Windsor Township constable.

Candidate: Michael K. Garman, Republican.


Source: Berkshire mont

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    %d bloggers like this: